Hi Everyone,
Rules and General Info
The tournament kicks off 28th, this coming Saturday @20:00 GMT.
I will create a room for the BoPs to drop by and kick off their matches, we will get a live feed of the results in the chatroom.
* No KOTH, lag could multiply in a KOTH session so we will face off against each other and you are also able to schedule a convenient time to run your fixtures as long as it falls over the mentioned dates.
* Round1 and Round2 have to be completed on 28-29th, Final rounds can be played at a later date but we will aim to finish the tournament on the weekend itself. If all goes smooth, we can make this a regular monthly thing.
* 3 out of 5 wins the fixture
* Only loser can change chars
* No kombat codes
* Stage is the Pit
* If a match desyncs, the match is replayed and not the entire set
Here is the format...
To sort out the pools and the lineups, I have alphabetically ordered the clannies then split them in half to constitute Pools A and B respectively
As a next step, in each pool player on top of the list faces last on the list (alphabetical list)… so here it is.
Total list sorted:
1. BoP_Atrox
2. BoP_Dislexsik
3. BoP_FEARLESS
4. BoP_Holdwolf
5. BoP_loog
6. BoP_Luxeon
7. BoP_Nihlist
8. BoP_Ruby
9. BoP_Shadow
10. BoP_Silverdream
11. BoP_Slayer
12. Slickmeister
13. BoP_Thother
14. Thirdecholon
15. BoP_ZtrideRz
16. BoP_57012
Pool A = Players 1 to 8
Pool B = Players 9 to 16
Since we have some limitations in the forum to draw tables and make it pretty and shit, I am just going to go ahead and post them as they are.
Pool A Fixtures:
Round1
A1: BoP_Atrox Vs BoP_Ruby
A2: BoP_Dislexsik Vs BoP_Nihlist
A3: BoP_FEARLESS Vs BoP_Luxeon
A4: BoP_Holdwolf Vs BoP_loog
Round2
A5: Winner of A1 Vs Winner of A3
A6: Winner of A2 Vs Winner of A4
Pool B Fixtures:
Round1
B1: BoP_Shadow Vs BoP_57012
B2: BoP_Silverdream Vs BoP_ZtrideRz
B3: BoP_Slayer Vs ThirdEchelon
B4: BoP_Slickmeister Vs BoP_Thother
Round2
B5: Winner of B1 Vs Winner of B3
B6 Winner of B2 Vs Winner of B4
Winners Finals
C1: Winner of A5 Vs Winner of B5
C2: Winner of A6 Vs Winner of B6
Losers Bracket
Round1
E1: Loser of A1 Vs Loser of B1
E2: Loser of A2 Vs Loser of B2
E3: Loser of A3 Vs Loser of B3
E4: Loser of A4 Vs Loser of B4
Round2
F1: Winner of E1 Vs Winner of E3
F2: Winner of E2 Vs Winner of E4
SemiFinals
G1: Winner of C1 Vs Winner of F1
G2: Winner of C2 Vs Winner of F2
Grand Final
Winner of G1 Vs Winner of G2
Please everyone, inform rest of clannies on need to visit this thread.
Rules and General Info
The tournament kicks off 28th, this coming Saturday @20:00 GMT.
I will create a room for the BoPs to drop by and kick off their matches, we will get a live feed of the results in the chatroom.
* No KOTH, lag could multiply in a KOTH session so we will face off against each other and you are also able to schedule a convenient time to run your fixtures as long as it falls over the mentioned dates.
* Round1 and Round2 have to be completed on 28-29th, Final rounds can be played at a later date but we will aim to finish the tournament on the weekend itself. If all goes smooth, we can make this a regular monthly thing.
* 3 out of 5 wins the fixture
* Only loser can change chars
* No kombat codes
* Stage is the Pit
* If a match desyncs, the match is replayed and not the entire set
Here is the format...
To sort out the pools and the lineups, I have alphabetically ordered the clannies then split them in half to constitute Pools A and B respectively
As a next step, in each pool player on top of the list faces last on the list (alphabetical list)… so here it is.
Total list sorted:
1. BoP_Atrox
2. BoP_Dislexsik
3. BoP_FEARLESS
4. BoP_Holdwolf
5. BoP_loog
6. BoP_Luxeon
7. BoP_Nihlist
8. BoP_Ruby
9. BoP_Shadow
10. BoP_Silverdream
11. BoP_Slayer
12. Slickmeister
13. BoP_Thother
14. Thirdecholon
15. BoP_ZtrideRz
16. BoP_57012
Pool A = Players 1 to 8
Pool B = Players 9 to 16
Since we have some limitations in the forum to draw tables and make it pretty and shit, I am just going to go ahead and post them as they are.
Pool A Fixtures:
Round1
A1: BoP_Atrox Vs BoP_Ruby
A2: BoP_Dislexsik Vs BoP_Nihlist
A3: BoP_FEARLESS Vs BoP_Luxeon
A4: BoP_Holdwolf Vs BoP_loog
Round2
A5: Winner of A1 Vs Winner of A3
A6: Winner of A2 Vs Winner of A4
Pool B Fixtures:
Round1
B1: BoP_Shadow Vs BoP_57012
B2: BoP_Silverdream Vs BoP_ZtrideRz
B3: BoP_Slayer Vs ThirdEchelon
B4: BoP_Slickmeister Vs BoP_Thother
Round2
B5: Winner of B1 Vs Winner of B3
B6 Winner of B2 Vs Winner of B4
Winners Finals
C1: Winner of A5 Vs Winner of B5
C2: Winner of A6 Vs Winner of B6
Losers Bracket
Round1
E1: Loser of A1 Vs Loser of B1
E2: Loser of A2 Vs Loser of B2
E3: Loser of A3 Vs Loser of B3
E4: Loser of A4 Vs Loser of B4
Round2
F1: Winner of E1 Vs Winner of E3
F2: Winner of E2 Vs Winner of E4
SemiFinals
G1: Winner of C1 Vs Winner of F1
G2: Winner of C2 Vs Winner of F2
Grand Final
Winner of G1 Vs Winner of G2
Please everyone, inform rest of clannies on need to visit this thread.
Last edited by loogie on Wed Apr 25, 2012 1:25 pm; edited 2 times in total